skip navigation

14U -Tier 2 -TB - Coach Mike Lunger

Regular 2019-2020 Season
2019-2020 Season x Regular

Sunday September 29, 2019

Webster 14U

2

14U

4

Saturday October 05, 2019

Canton

7

14U

2

Saturday October 05, 2019

Canton

5

14U

3

Saturday October 12, 2019

Valley

2

14U

3

Sunday October 20, 2019

14U

1

Valley

1

Friday November 01, 2019

14U

1

Valley

3

Friday November 01, 2019

Toronto Leaside Wildcats

9

14U

0

Saturday November 02, 2019

Mid Fairfeild - Wade

6

14U

0

Saturday November 02, 2019

East Coast Wizards

8

14U

0

Saturday November 09, 2019

Valley

3

14U

0

Sunday November 10, 2019

14U

3

Valley

3

Saturday November 16, 2019

14U

5

Oswego

4

Saturday November 23, 2019

14U

1

Rome

11

Sunday November 24, 2019

Rome

10

14U

0

Friday December 06, 2019

Albany Ice Cats

2

14U

3

Saturday December 07, 2019

14U

3

Adirondack

1

Saturday December 07, 2019

Lady Patriots

3

14U

1

Sunday December 08, 2019

14U

1

Albany Ice Cats

4

Saturday December 14, 2019

14U

3

Valley

2

Saturday December 14, 2019

Thousand Islands

2

14U

3

Saturday January 04, 2020

14U

3

Oswego

3

Saturday January 11, 2020

Thousand Islands

2

14U

3

Saturday January 11, 2020

Oswego

1

14U

2

Friday January 17, 2020

14U

1

Erie

1

Saturday January 18, 2020

Oswego

3

14U

3

Saturday January 18, 2020

Princeton

1

14U

3

Saturday January 18, 2020

14U

4

Thousand Islands

2

Sunday January 19, 2020

14U

1

Erie

3

Saturday January 25, 2020

Albany Ice Cats

6

14U

2

Saturday January 25, 2020

Albany Ice Cats

4

14U

3

Saturday February 01, 2020

14U

1

Erie

4

Saturday February 01, 2020

14U

2

Erie

3

Sunday February 02, 2020

14U

6

Hamburg Hawks

0

Sunday February 02, 2020

14U

1

Hamburg Hawks

0

Sunday February 09, 2020

IYHA

2

14U

1

Saturday February 15, 2020

Reston Raiders

0

14U

5

Saturday February 15, 2020

Chevy Chase

3

14U

1

Sunday February 16, 2020

Ramapos Saints Blue

0

14U

6

Monday February 17, 2020

14U

2

Chevy Chase

1

Saturday February 29, 2020

Oswego

1

14U

2

Friday March 06, 2020

Hamburg Hawks

3

14U

1

Saturday March 07, 2020

Mamaroneck

14U

Saturday March 07, 2020

14U

0

Saratoga

9

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sun Sep 29
W
Webster 14U
Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Brighton Henrietta Town Line Road, Rochester, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 5
L
Canton
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 5
L
Canton
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
W
Valley
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 20
T
@ Valley
Onondaga Nation Arena, U.S. 11, Nedrow, NY, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 1
L
@ Valley
Webster Ice Arena, Publishers Parkway, Webster, NY, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 1
L
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Rochester Ice Center, Lyndon Road, Fairport, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
L
Mid Fairfeild - Wade
Rochester Ice Center, Lyndon Road, Fairport, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
L
East Coast Wizards
Frank Ritter Ice Arena, Lomb Memorial Drive, Rochester, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
L
Valley
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
T
@ Valley
Meachem Ice Rink, West Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
W
@ Oswego
Anthony J Crisafulli Skating Rink, Fort Ontario Road, Oswego, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 23
L
@ Rome
Kennedy Arena, West Embargo Street, Rome, NY, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 24
L
Rome
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Fri Dec 6
W
Albany Ice Cats
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
W
@ Adirondack
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
L
Lady Patriots
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
L
@ Albany Ice Cats
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
W
@ Valley
Casey Park, North Division Street, Auburn, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
W
Thousand Islands
Casey Park, North Division Street, Auburn, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 4
T
@ Oswego
Anthony J Crisafulli Skating Rink, Fort Ontario Road, Oswego, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
W
Thousand Islands
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
W
Oswego
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 17
T
@ Erie
SUNY Oswego, New York 104, Oswego, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
T
Oswego
SUNY Oswego, New York 104, Oswego, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
W
Princeton
SUNY Oswego, New York 104, Oswego, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
W
@ Thousand Islands
Kingsford Park Elementary School, West 5th Street, Oswego, NY, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 19
L
@ Erie
SUNY Oswego, New York 104, Oswego, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
L
Albany Ice Cats
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
L
Albany Ice Cats
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 1
L
@ Erie
8159 Oliver Road Erie, PA 16506
FINAL
Sat Feb 1
L
@ Erie
8159 Oliver Road Erie, PA 16506
FINAL
Sun Feb 2
W
@ Hamburg Hawks
Cazenovia Buffalo Ice Rink, 25 Cazenovia Street, Buffalo, NY, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 2
W
@ Hamburg Hawks
Cazenovia Buffalo Ice Rink, 25 Cazenovia Street, Buffalo, NY, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 9
L
IYHA
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 15
W
Reston Raiders
Hatfield Ice Arena, County Line Road, Colmar, PA, USA - Blue Rink
FINAL
Sat Feb 15
L
Chevy Chase
475 Beaver Street, Bristol, PA, USA - Rink 1
FINAL
Sun Feb 16
W
Ramapos Saints Blue
Hatfield Ice Arena, County Line Road, Colmar, PA, USA - Blue Rink
FINAL
Mon Feb 17
W
@ Chevy Chase
Hatfield Ice Arena, County Line Road, Colmar, PA, USA - Blue rink
FINAL
Sat Feb 29
W
Oswego
The Rink, East Shore Drive, Ithaca, NY, USA
FINAL
Fri Mar 6
L
Hamburg Hawks
Northtown Center at Amherst, Amherst Manor Drive, Williamsville, NY, USA - Feature Rink
FINAL
Sat Mar 7 -
Mamaroneck
Cornerstone CFCU Arena, Grigg Lewis Way, Lockport, NY, USA - Rink 1
8:00 AM EST
Sat Mar 7
L
@ Saratoga
Northtown Center at Amherst, Amherst Manor Drive, Williamsville, NY, USA - Olympic Rink
FINAL